End-of-Year (EOY) Assessments in English Language Arts (ELA) and Math in-lieu of SBAC
2020-2021 School Year

District Assessment Results

End-of-Year (EOY) Assessments in English Language Arts

End-of-Year (EOY) Assessments in Math

School Assessment Results by Board of Education Area

Area 1

Arthur A. Benjamin Health Professions High School: ELA | Math

Bret Harte Elementary: ELA | Math

C.K. McClatchy High School: ELA | Math

California Middle School: ELA | Math

Crocker/Riverside Elementary School: ELA | Math

John Cabrillo Elementary School: ELA | Math

Leataata Floyd Elementary School: ELA | Math

Sam Brannan Middle School: ELA | Math

Sutterville Elementary School: ELA | Math

The Met Sacramento: ELA | Math

Washington Elementary School: ELA | Math

William Land Elementary School: ELA | Math

Area 2

Caleb Greenwood Elementary School: ELA | Math

David Lubin Elementary School: ELA | Math

Hiram Johnson High School: ELA | Math

Kit Carson International Academy: ELA | Math

Phoebe Hearst Elementary School: ELA | Math

Sutter Middle School: ELA | Math

Tahoe Elementary School: ELA | Math

Theodore Judah Elementary School: ELA | Math

Area 3

A.M. Winn K-8 School: ELA | Math

Abraham Lincoln Elementary School: ELA | Math

Albert Einstein Middle School: ELA | Math

George Washington Carver School of Art and Science: ELA | Math

Golden Empire Elementary School: ELA | Math

Hubert H. Bancroft Elementary School: ELA | Math

Isador Cohen Elementary School: ELA | Math

James Marshall Elementary School: ELA | Math

O.W. Erlewine Elementary School: ELA | Math

Rosemont High School: ELA | Math

Sequoia Elementary School: ELA | Math

Area 4

Bowling Green Charter McCoy Academy: ELA | Math

Bowling Green Charter Chacon Language & Science Academy: ELA | Math

Camellia Basic Elementary School: ELA | Math

Earl Warren Elementary School: ELA | Math

Elder Creek Elementary School: ELA | Math

Fern Bacon Middle School: ELA | Math

Mark Twain Elementary School: ELA | Math

New Joseph Bonnheim Charter School: ELA | Math

Nicholas Elementary School: ELA | Math

Peter Burnett Elementary School: ELA | Math

West Campus High School: ELA | Math

Will C. Wood Elementary School: ELA | Math

Area 5

Capital City School: ELA | Math

Cesar Chavez Elementary School: ELA | Math

Edward Kemble Elementary School: ELA | Math

H.W. Harkness Elementary School: ELA | Math

John Bidwell Elementary School: ELA | Math

John D. Sloat Elementary School: ELA | Math

John Still K-8 School: ELA | Math

John Morse Therapeutic Center: ELA | Math

Luther Burbank High School: ELA | Math

Parkway Elementary: ELA | Math

Rose Parks K-8 School: ELA | Math

Success Academy: ELA | Math

Susan B. Anthony Elementary School: ELA | Math

Woodbine Elementary School: ELA | Math

Area 6

Alice Birney K-8 School: ELA | Math

Caroline Wenzel Elementary School: ELA | Math

Genevieve Didion K-8 School: ELA | Math

John F. Kennedy High School: ELA | Math

Martin Luther King, Jr. K-8 School: ELA | Math

Matsuyama Elementary School: ELA | Math

Pony Express Elementary School: ELA | Math

Sacramento New Technology High School: ELA | Math

School of Engineering and Science: ELA | Math

Area 7

American Legion High School: ELA | Math

Ethel I. Baker Elementary School: ELA | Math

Ethel Phillips Elementary School: ELA | Math

Father Keith B. Kenny Elementary School: ELA | Math

Hollywood Park Elementary School: ELA | Math

Leonardo da Vinci K-8 School: ELA | Math

Oak Ridge Elementary School: ELA | Math

Pacific Elementary School: ELA | Math