It’s time for back-to-school nights! Check out this year’s schedule.

e-Connections Post

Back-to-school night is a valuable opportunity to learn important information about your child’s classroom experience. On this night, your child’s teacher explains their goals for the class and for your child. It is a valuable experience that every parent/guardian should attend!

Want to know when your child’s back to school night is scheduled? Here is a comprehensive list of back-to-school nights for each of our school sites:

Elementary School

School Date Time
Abraham Lincoln Elementary September 18, 2019 5:30 – 6 pm
Bret Harte Elementary September 25, 2019 5 – 7 pm
Caleb Greenwood Elementary September 11, 2019 5:30 – 7 pm
Camellia Basic Elementary  September 11, 2019 5 – 7 pm
Caroline Wenzel Elementary September 18, 2019 5:30 – 6:30 pm
Cesar Chavez Elementary September 4, 2019 5 – 6 pm
Crocker/Riverside Elementary September 11, 2019 6 – 7:30 pm
David Lubin Elementary September 18, 2019 5:30 – 7 pm
Earl Warren Elementary September 24, 2019 5:30 – 7:30 pm
Edward Kemble Elementary September 4, 2019 5 – 6:30 pm
Elder Creek Elementary September 11, 2019 4 – 5:30 pm
Ethel I. Baker Elementary September 25, 2019 5 – 6:30 pm 
Ethel Phillips Elementary September 11, 2019 5:30 – 6:30 pm
Father Keith B Kenny  September 18, 2019 6 – 7:30 pm
Golden Empire Elementary September 18, 2019 5:45 – 7:05 pm
H.W. Harkness Elementary September 18, 2019 5:30 – 6:30 pm
Hollywood Park Elementary September 25, 2019 5:30 – 7 pm
Hubert Bancroft Elementary September 18, 2019 5:30 – 6:30 pm
Isador Cohen Elementary September 18, 2019 5:30 – 7 pm
James Marshall Elementary September 18, 2019 6 – 7:30 pm
John Bidwell Elementary August 28, 2019 5 – 7:30 pm
John Cabrillo Elementary September 18, 2019 6 – 7:15 pm
John Sloat Elementary August 27, 2019 5 – 6:30 pm
Leetaata Floyd Elementary September 17, 2019 4 – 6 pm
Mark Twain Elementary September 11, 2019 5:15 – 6:45 pm
Matsuyama Elementary September 11, 2019 5:30 – 7:15 pm
New Joseph Bonnheim August 15, 2019  
Nicholas Elementary September 25, 2019 5:30 – 6:30 pm
Oak Ridge Elementary September 04, 2019 3:50 – 5:30 pm
O.W. Erlewine Elementary September 25, 2019 6 – 7:30 pm
Pacific Elementary    
Parkway Elementary September 25, 2019 5:30 – 7 pm
Peter Burnett Elementary September 18, 2019 5:30 – 7 pm
Phoebe Hearst Elementary September 11, 2019 5:45 – 7 pm
Pony Express Elementary September 18, 2019 5:30 – 7 pm
Sequoia Elementary September 18, 2019 5:30 – 7 pm
Success Academy September 11, 2019 1:45 – 2:45 pm
Susan B. Anthony Elementary August 27, 2019 4 – 6 pm
Sutterville Elementary September 4, 2019 5:30 – 8 pm
Tahoe Elementary  September 18, 2019 5:30 – 8 pm
Theodore Judah Elementary September 11, 2019 5:30 – 6:30 pm
Washington Elementary September 11, 2019 5:30 – 7 pm
William Land Elementary September 4, 2019 5 – 7 pm
Woodbine Elementary September 18, 2019 5 – 6 pm

K-8 Schools

School Date Time
A.M. Winn K-8 School September 25, 2019 5:30 – 7 pm
Alice Birney K-8 School September 25, 2019 5:30 – 7 pm
Genevieve Didion K-8 School September 11, 2019 5:30 – 7:15 pm
John Morse K-8 School September 18, 2019 TBD
Leonardo da Vinci K-8 School September 11, 2019 4:45 – 7 pm
Martin Luther King Jr. K-8 September 4, 2019 6 – 7 pm
John Still K-8 School August 27, 2019 4 – 6 pm
Rosa Parks K-8 School September 18, 2019 5 – 6:30 pm

Middle Schools

School Date     Time
Albert Einstein Middle School September 24, 2019 TBD
California Middle School September 10, 2019 5:30 – 7 pm
Fern Bacon Middle School September 17, 2019 5:30 – 7:15 pm
Kit Carson International Academy September 24, 2019 5:30 – 7 pm
Sam Brannan Middle School September 26, 2019 6 – 8 pm
School of Engineering and Science September 26, 2019 6 – 7 pm
Sutter Middle School September 3, 2019 6 – 7:35 pm
Will C. Wood Middle School September 17, 2019 5 – 6 pm

High Schools

School  Date      Time
Accelerated Academy TBD TBD
American Legion High School September 26, 2019 4:30 – 8 pm
C.K. McClatchy High School September 26, 2019 6 – 8 pm
George Washington Carver High School September 12, 2019 6 – 8 pm
Hiram Johnson High School September 12, 2019 5:30 – 7:30 pm
John F. Kennedy High School September 12, 2019 6 – 7:30 pm
Kit Carson International Academy September 24, 2019 5:30 – 7 pm
Luther Burbank High School September 26, 2019 5 – 7 pm
The MET Sacramento September 12, 2019 6 – 7 pm
New Technology High School September 12, 2019 6 – 8 pm
Rosemont High School September 26, 2019 6 – 7:30 pm
School of Engineering and Sciences September 26, 2019 6 – 7:30 pm
West Campus High School September 12, 2019 6 – 7:30 pm